A Perfect Day (2006) Movie poster and book cover compared.

A Perfect Day

Peter Levin, 2006

VS3

A Perfect Day
Richard Paul Evans, 2003

A Perfect Day is a movie directed by Peter Levin in 2006 and based on the book of the same name by Richard Paul Evans, first published in 2003. The movie features Rob Lowe, Frances Conroy, Paget Brewster, Christopher Lloyd, Jude Ciccolella, Rowena King, and others.

What users say

“The book is better than the movie”

But the movie is worth watching.

Watch & Read

Get movie and book on Amazon

RATING

5.6

/ 10

Movie Poster: A Perfect Day (Peter Levin, 2006)

8

/ 10

Book Cover: A Perfect Day (Richard Paul Evans, 2003)

*Note: As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

AUDIOBOOK

Audiobook cover of A Perfect Day, the 2003 book by Richard Paul Evans.

A Perfect Day

Read by: David La Graffe

Storyline

When a writer’s book rockets to the bestseller list, he become famous. His wife and daughter, however, find it difficult to deal with the trappings of his success, and it takes a visit from an enigmatic stranger informing him that he has 40 days to live for him to regain his moral composure.

Movie vs Book

Poster of A Perfect Day, the 2006 movie by Peter Levin

Year

2006

Minutes

87

Movie Rate

5.60

Source: IMDb

Movie

A Perfect Day

Country: USA

Year: 2006

Length: 1h27m

Cover of A Perfect Day, the 2003 book by Richard Paul Evans

Year

2003

Pages

352

Book Rate

8.04

S: Goodreads

Book

A Perfect Day

Country: USA

First published in: 2003

Length: 352 pages

Genre: Fiction

*Provided by Amazon

User polls & recommendations

Which is better?

Poster of A Perfect Day, the 2006 movie by Peter Levin

Movie

0

%

5 VOTES

*You can vote only
once in this poll.

Cover of A Perfect Day, the 2003 book by Richard Paul Evans

Book

0

%

6 VOTES

*You can vote only
once in this poll.

movie

IS IT WORTH WATCHING?

Poster of A Perfect Day, the 2006 movie by Peter Levin

WATCH

Yes

0

%

25% No

6 votes

2 votes

book

IS IT WORTH READING?

Cover of A Perfect Day, the 2003 book by Richard Paul Evans

READ

Yes

0

%

45% No

6 votes

5 votes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *